(This Does Not Include Manga and Comics)
Around the World in 52 Books Challenge
Books Read in 2015
- The Horse and His Boy (The Chronicles of Narnia #3) by C.S. Lewis
- Yes, Please by Amy Poehler - Review
- Where the Wild Things are by Maurice Sendak
- Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Harry Potter #1) by J.K. Rowling
- Crane (The Legends Saga #1) by Stacey Rourke - Review
- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter #2) by J.K. Rowling
- Winter (The Lunar Chronicles #4) by Marissa Meyer - Review
- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Harry Potter #3) by J.K. Rowling
- The Winner's Crime (The Winner's Trilogy #2) by Marie Rutkoski
- Stars Above (The Lunar Chronicles) by Marissa Meyer - Review
- The Martian by Andy Weir
- Party Games (Fear Street Relaunch #1) by R.L. Stine - Review
- Atlas of Cursed Places: A Travel Guide to Dangerous and Frightful Places by Olivier Le Carrer
- Vicious by V.E. Schwab
- Dorothy Must Die (Dorothy Must Die #1) by Danielle Paige - Review
- Frankenstein by Mary Shelley
- Cinderella by Henry W. Hewet
- Aladdin and the Magic Lamp by Unknown
- The Sleeper and the Spindle by Neil Gaiman and Chris Riddell
- The Lost Girl (Fear Street Relaunch #3) by R.L. Stine
- Beastly Bones (Jackaby #2) by William Ritter - Review
- Soundless by Richelle Meade - Review
- The Reflections of Queen Snow White by David Meredith - Review
- The Haunting of Sunshine Girl (The Haunting of Sunshine Girl #1) by Paige
McKenzie - Review - Illuminae (Illuminae #1) by Amie Kaufman and Jay Kristoff - Review
- Beauty and the Beast by Unknown
- The Star-Touched Queen (The Star-Touched Queen #1) by Roshani Chokshi - Review
- Darkly Dreaming Dexter (Dexter #1) by Jeff Lindsay - Review
- The Sculptor by Scott McCloud
- To Build a Fire by Jack London
- The Looking Glass Wars (The Looking Glass Wars #1) by Frank Beddor - Review
- The Girl with all the Gifts by M.R. Carey - Review CS - Review
- The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (Oz #1) by L. Frank Baum
- Peter and Wendy (Peter Pan #3) by J.M. Barrie
- Raven (The Legends Saga #2) by Stacey Rourke - Review
- The Map (Jackaby #1.5) by William Ritter
- Adorkable by Cookie O'Gorman - Review
- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Harry Potter #4) by J.K. Rowling
- April's Fool by Blanche Marriott - Review
- Ghostly Echoes (Jackaby #3) by William Ritter - Review
- Edgar Allen Poe's The Raven & Other Tales: A Graphic Novel by Edgar Allen Poe and Pete Katz
- The DUFF: Designated Ugly Fat Friend by Kody Keplinger
- The Hazards of Skinny Dipping (Hazards #1) by Alyssa Rose Ivy - Review
- Not Cinderella's Type by Jenni James
- When in Rome...Find Yourself (When in Rome) by Lena Mae Hill
- The Winner's Kiss (The Winner's Trilogy #3) by Marie Rutkoski
- All The Beautiful People (A Dread Novel #1?) by Jonathan Yanez - Review
- Glitch by Hugh Howey (A Short Story)
- Angels & Demons (Robert Langdon #1) by Dan Brown
- A Cure for Madness by Jodi McIsaac - Review
- Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Harry Potter #5) by J.K. Rowling
- The Mermaid's Sister by Carrie Anne Noble - Review
No comments:
Post a Comment